Get started15 The Copse is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 6BH). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 61 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 39 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 44–122 m². The building's EPC ratings span G to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£530/sq ft) was about 106.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £348,000 in September 2023.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Sept 2025
15 The Copse valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£373,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£348,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
15 The Copse outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,705
Street avg £3,460
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Valance Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

4 September 2023Most recent
£348,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 6BH: £320,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
E4 6HX
Closest school
0.5 km
Heathcote School & Science College. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB