Get started4 Eastleigh is a semi-detached house in Dudley (DY3 3PE). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 830 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since October 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £255,000 sits 75.9% above the 2009 sale of £145,000. At 77 m² it's 15.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 10 EPCs).
4 Eastleigh's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Aug 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£145,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Eastleigh is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,880
Street avg £2,416
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.6 km
Miller and Carter PH — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

30 October 2009Most recent
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 3PE: £230,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
DY3 3BD
Closest school
0.4 km
Alder Coppice Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB