Get started7 Highfield Road is a semi-detached house in Cookley, Kidderminster, Kidderminster (DY10 3UB). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81).
Today's modelled estimate of £301,000 sits 56% above the 2018 sale of £193,000. Most recent transfer: November 2018 at £193,000.
7 Highfield Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£193,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 7 Highfield Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,053
Street avg £2,078
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 111 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

27 November 2018Most recent
£193,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 3UB: £190,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
DY10 3FF
Gaymore Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Cookley Sebright Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB