Get started24 The Crescent is a property in Cookley, Kidderminster, Kidderminster (DY10 3RY). It has council tax band D.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -38.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2008. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in October 2014.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Front of property
Single storey extension to front and alterations to the rear
Latest sale on 24 The Crescent was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£5,199
Growth on file: -38.6% per year over 7 years.
1 October 2014Most recent
£5,199
-97.4%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

12 April 2007
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 3RY: £325,000 (2024–2018).
DY10 3FF
North Lodges — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Cookley Sebright Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB