Get started21 Belbroughton Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blakedown, Kidderminster, Kidderminster (DY10 3JG). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£313/sq ft) was about 39.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2023 for £310,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
21 Belbroughton Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£340,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 25 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 21 Belbroughton Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,370
Street avg £3,113
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Old House at Home — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

28 April 2023Most recent
£310,000
+20.6%over 3 years1 August 2019
£257,000
+16.8%over 13 years12 May 2006
£220,000
+178.5%over 8 years31 October 1997
£79,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 3JG: £422,500 (2025–2024).
67 Belbroughton Road Blakedown Kidderminster
Sold Apr 2025
37 Belbroughton Road Blakedown Kidderminster
Sold Mar 2025
28 Belbroughton Road Blakedown Kidderminster
Sold Mar 2025
26 Belbroughton Road Blakedown Kidderminster
Sold Feb 2025
55 Belbroughton Road Blakedown Kidderminster
Sold Nov 2024
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
DY10 3FG
Closest school
0.1 km
Blakedown CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.