Get started10a is a property in Blakedown, Kidderminster, Kidderminster (DY10 3JG). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in August 2001. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
10a saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£97,500
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 4 years.
23 August 2001Most recent
£97,500
+39.4%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Old House at Home — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

21 December 1998
£69,950
+22.2%over 8 months5 May 1998
£57,250
-14.6%over 8 months29 August 1997
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 3JG: £422,500 (2025–2024).
67 Belbroughton Road Blakedown Kidderminster
Sold Apr 2025
37 Belbroughton Road Blakedown Kidderminster
Sold Mar 2025
28 Belbroughton Road Blakedown Kidderminster
Sold Mar 2025
26 Belbroughton Road Blakedown Kidderminster
Sold Feb 2025
55 Belbroughton Road Blakedown Kidderminster
Sold Nov 2024
Closest school
0.1 km
Blakedown CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.