Get started19 Crocus Way is a detached house in Lea Castle, Kidderminster, Kidderminster (DY10 3FR). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (April 2024) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 95 m² it's 20.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 18 EPCs). Last sale on file: £332,950 in May 2024.
19 Crocus Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 19 Crocus Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£351,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£332,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 19 Crocus Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,505
Street avg £3,525
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

23 May 2024Most recent
£332,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 3FR: £277,500 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
DY10 3FN
Lea Castle Hospital — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
St Oswald's CofE Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB