Get started108 Lea Castle Drive is a detached house in Lea Castle, Kidderminster, Kidderminster (DY10 3FP). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2024. The latest certificate (January 2024) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2025. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold February 2024 for £367,995.
108 Lea Castle Drive has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Proposed single storey rear extension
£382,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£367,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 108 Lea Castle Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,608
Street avg £3,379
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 101 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

29 February 2024Most recent
£367,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 3FP: £424,995 (2024–2024).
67 Lea Castle Drive Lea Castle Kidderminster
Sold Oct 2024
90 Lea Castle Drive Lea Castle Kidderminster
Sold Jul 2024
104 Lea Castle Drive Lea Castle Kidderminster
Sold Jun 2024
92 Lea Castle Drive Lea Castle Kidderminster
Sold Jun 2024
94 Lea Castle Drive Lea Castle Kidderminster
Sold Jun 2024
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
DY10 3EW
North Lodges — bus stop.
Closest school
1.3 km
Cookley Sebright Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB