Get started18 Clover Avenue is a detached house in Lea Castle, Kidderminster, Kidderminster (DY10 3FH). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (June 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 94 m² it's 19% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 31 EPCs). Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £330,000.
18 Clover Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£346,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£330,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
18 Clover Avenue outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,511
Street avg £3,447
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 75 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

31 July 2024Most recent
£330,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 3FH: £320,000 (2025–2023).
14 Clover Avenue Lea Castle Kidderminster
Sold Oct 2025
35 Clover Avenue Lea Castle Kidderminster
Sold May 2024
2 Clover Avenue Lea Castle Kidderminster
Sold Feb 2024
16 Clover Avenue Lea Castle Kidderminster
Sold Nov 2023
32 Clover Avenue Lea Castle Kidderminster
Sold Oct 2023
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 3 years
DY10 3FN
Lea Castle Hospital — bus stop.
Closest school
1.4 km
St Oswald's CofE Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB