Get started6 Barrett Close is a three-bedroom property in Kidderminster (DY10 3EX). It has council tax band B.
Held since April 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
6 Barrett Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£109,500
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 11 years.
20 April 2009Most recent
£109,500
+73.8%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Kipling Walk — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

19 May 2000
£63,000
+31.3%over 2 years5 December 1997
£48,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in DY10 3EX: £136,000 (2006–2006).
DY10 3FG
Closest school
0.1 km
Offmore Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB