Get started3 Borrington Gardens is a three-bedroom detached house in Kidderminster (DY10 3EW). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1060 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since April 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £350,000 sits 57.7% above the 2010 sale of £222,000.
3 Borrington Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Oct 2019
3 Borrington Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£350,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.5% per year over 9 years.
£222,000
Growth on file: 3.5% per year over 9 years.
On price per m², 3 Borrington Gardens runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,254
Street avg £3,321
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Comberton Schools — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

30 April 2010Most recent
£222,000
+34.5%over 8 years12 October 2001
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 3EW: £250,000 (2025–2005).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
DY10 3FG
Closest school
0.1 km
Comberton Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB