Get started19 Barnetts Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Kidderminster (DY10 3DG). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 101), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a corner plot and a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £445,000 is 19.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£301/sq ft) was about 64.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £372,000 in August 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£445,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£372,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 19 Barnetts Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,235
Street avg £2,413
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Borrington Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

6 August 2021Most recent
£372,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 3DG: £380,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
DY10 3DG
Closest school
0.4 km
Comberton Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB