Get started20 Albrighton Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Kidderminster (DY10 2NX). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). Other recorded features include notable views.
At 128 m² the property is well over the postcode median (89 m² across 41 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £422,000 is 17.9% above the 2020 sale price. Last sale on file: £358,000 in March 2020.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£422,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£358,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 20 Albrighton Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,797
Street avg £3,024
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 106 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Heath Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

27 March 2020Most recent
£358,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 2NX: £339,950 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
DY10 2YZ
Closest school
0.8 km
St Oswald's CofE Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB