Get started1 Chadwick Place is a detached house in Kidderminster (DY10 2JF). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (March 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Today's modelled estimate of £301,000 is 74.8% below the 2023 sale of £1,194,420, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. Sold August 2023 for £1,194,420.
£301,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,194,420
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating
83 (B)
Street avg 83 (B)
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 104 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Crossley Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

24 August 2023Most recent
£1,194,420
Median price across the last 1 sales in DY10 2JF: £1,019,236 (2023–2023).
DY10 2NX
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary's CofE (VA) Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell