Get started24 Butler Best Way is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kidderminster (DY10 2GA). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2023) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2013. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 is 15.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£219/sq ft) was about 18.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £215,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
24 Butler Best Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 11 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 11 years.
Habitable Rooms for 24 Butler Best Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,363
Street avg £2,081
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 June 2024Most recent
£215,000
+7.5%over 3 years23 April 2021
£200,000
+4.7%over 2 years15 October 2018
£191,000
+13.7%over 4 years20 December 2013
£168,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 2GA: £300,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
DY10 2YH
Horsefair — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
St Mary's CofE (VA) Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.