Get started3 Bronwen Ingham Court is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kidderminster (DY10 2ET). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 is 29.1% above the 2019 sale price. Sold December 2019 for £142,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Bronwen Ingham Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 15 years.
£142,500
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 15 years.
Floor Area for 3 Bronwen Ingham Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,127
Street avg £2,059
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Long Acre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 December 2019Most recent
£142,500
+19.2%over 2 years19 June 2017
£119,500
-4.4%over 10 years30 March 2007
£125,000
+8.7%over 1 year5 August 2005
£115,000
+4.6%over 1 year9 July 2004
£109,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 2ET: £160,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
DY10 2XD
Closest school
0.3 km
St George's CofE School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.