Get started2 Austin Court is a two-bedroom detached house in Kidderminster (DY10 2AG). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2025) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. At 51 m² this is the 5th smallest of 8 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–52 m². Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 sits 144.9% above the 2025 sale of £49,000. Most recent transfer was June 2025 at £49,000 — fresh data.
2 Austin Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
2 Austin Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 3 years.
£49,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 3 years.
2 Austin Court is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£961
Street avg £1,621
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 50 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Crossley Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 June 2025Most recent
£49,000
+8.9%over 3 years7 January 2022
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 2AG: £50,000 (2022–2017).
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 5 years
DY10 2ET
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary's CofE (VA) Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB