Get started1 Flint Close is a property in Kidderminster (DY10 1YF). It has council tax band E.
Held since April 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£173,500
Growth on file: 13.1% per year over 3 years.
10 April 2003Most recent
£173,500
+37.2%over 2 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Harlech Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

12 September 2000
£126,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 1YF: £224,000 (2018–2007).
DY10 1YE
Closest school
0.9 km
Heronswood Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB