Get started1 Clovelly Court is a detached house in Kidderminster (DY10 1RN). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 614 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. At 57 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 4 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–57 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to D, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (December 2018) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in August 2015 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £121,000 is 42.4% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£139/sq ft) was about 15.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2024 for £85,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 57 m² it's 26% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 32 EPCs).
1 Clovelly Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£121,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 22 years.
£85,000
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 22 years.
On price per m², 1 Clovelly Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,491
Street avg £1,780
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Coventry Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Single glazing replaced with double or better glazing
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 February 2024Most recent
£85,000
+30.8%over 4 years10 May 2019
£65,000
-27.0%over 6 years6 September 2012
£89,000
+81.6%over 10 years9 August 2002
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 1RN: £125,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
St Ambrose Catholic Primary. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.