Get started115 Hoo Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Kidderminster (DY10 1LS). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 558 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £201,000 sits 50% above the 2011 sale of £134,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 52.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 14 years ago, in November 2011. At 52 m² it's 27% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 8 EPCs).
115 Hoo Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Nov 2020
115 Hoo Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£201,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 7 years.
£134,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 7 years.
115 Hoo Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,584
Street avg £1,763
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Aggborough Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

18 November 2011Most recent
£134,000
+12.1%over 7 years24 June 2004
£119,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 1LS: £165,000 (2018–2009).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
DY10 1UY
Closest school
1.0 km
Foley Park Primary Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB