Get started80 Aggborough Crescent is a three-bedroom detached house in Kidderminster (DY10 1LG). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows an F (score 33), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 4-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a corner plot.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2020. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £338,000 is 28.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£246/sq ft) was about 40.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £262,500 in February 2020.
80 Aggborough Crescent sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
80 Aggborough Crescent has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£338,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£262,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 80 Aggborough Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,652
Street avg £1,936
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Aggborough Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

7 February 2020Most recent
£262,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 1LG: £200,000 (2023–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.2 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
DY10 1NA
Closest school
0.8 km
Foley Park Primary Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB