Get startedHigher Still is a property in Buckland Newton, Dorchester, Dorchester (DT2 7BZ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in May 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2012.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Detached double garage with room in the roof for office/study.
Higher Still saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£410,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 5 years.
15 May 2012Most recent
£410,000
27 August 2010
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

£409,000
+16.9%over 3 years31 May 2007
£350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DT2 7BZ: £367,000 (2016–2007).
Merovingia Buckland Newton Dorchester
Sold Jan 2016
4 Alington Cottages Buckland Newton Dorchester
Sold Oct 2013
Kingsbridge House Buckland Newton Dorchester
Sold Feb 2011
1 Alington Cottages Buckland Newton Dorchester
Sold Oct 2008
Landscombe Lodge Buckland Newton Dorchester
Sold Jul 2007
DT2 7QR
The School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Buckland Newton Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.