Get started16 Church Mead is a two-bedroom property in Toller Porcorum, Dorchester, Dorchester (DT2 0DT). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in March 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
16 Church Mead has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£180,000
Growth on file: 12.5% per year over 11 years.
19 March 2007Most recent
£180,000
+202.5%over 8 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.8dB

31 July 1998
£59,500
+14.4%over 1 year13 September 1996
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DT2 0DT: £210,000 (2025–2016).
14 Church Mead Toller Porcorum Dorchester
Sold Feb 2025
11 Church Mead Toller Porcorum Dorchester
Sold Nov 2018
10 Church Mead Toller Porcorum Dorchester
Sold Sept 2018
9 Church Mead Toller Porcorum Dorchester
Sold Jul 2014
20 Church Mead Toller Porcorum Dorchester
Sold Jan 2003
DT2 0JH
Old Swan Inn — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.