Get started33 Nookings Drive is a mid-terrace house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9PT). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Held since June 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £135,000 sits 187.8% above the 2006 sale of £46,900. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£54/sq ft) was about 115% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
33 Nookings Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£46,900
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On habitable rooms, 33 Nookings Drive stands well clear of the street.
EPC Rating
75 (C)
Street avg 74 (C)
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Nookings — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 June 2006Most recent
£46,900
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9PT: £44,000 (2006–1995).
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Closest school
0.2 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.4dB