Get started1 West Street is a property in Scawby, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9AS).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £320,000 in December 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 1 West Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£320,000
Growth on file: 10.4% per year over 22 years.
8 December 2022Most recent
£320,000
+644.2%over 20 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

16 April 2002
£43,000
+20.8%over 1 year19 October 2000
£35,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9AS: £153,000 (2023–2015).
DN20 9ED
Sutton Arms — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Scawby Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.