Get started18 Bluebell Grove is a detached house in Brigg (DN20 8FB). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1121 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in December 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £233,000 is 45.6% above the 2009 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£143/sq ft) was about 15.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
18 Bluebell Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Mar 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 6 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 6 years.
On floor area, 18 Bluebell Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,537
Street avg £1,622
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Vale Academy — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.5dB

4 December 2009Most recent
£160,000
+25.0%over 6 years4 August 2003
£128,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 8FB: £285,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
DN20 8HS
Closest school
0.2 km
The Vale Academy. 5 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.2dB