Get started32 Churchill Avenue is a detached house in Brigg (DN20 8DF). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£212/sq ft) was about 29.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2024 for £262,000.
32 Churchill Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£262,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 32 Churchill Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,278
Street avg £1,788
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St James Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

3 October 2024Most recent
£262,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 8DF: £290,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
DN20 8HS
Closest school
1.0 km
Sir John Nelthorpe School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB