Get started3 Doll Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Elsham, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0RR). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 70).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 40.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2024 for £334,000.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£346,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 23 years.
£334,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 23 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.7dB

27 June 2024Most recent
£334,000
+56.8%over 17 years18 May 2007
£213,000
+107.8%over 5 years18 September 2001
£102,500
Median price across the last 4 sales in DN20 0RR: £209,750 (2012–2001).
DN20 0JD
Chapel Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
2.4 km
Worlaby Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB