Get started1 Guildway Close is a semi-detached house in Bonby, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0QT). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows an F (score 37), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to D (score 61), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £136,000 is 13.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£143/sq ft) was about 39.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sold May 2024 for £120,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Guildway Close sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Latest sale on 1 Guildway Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 24 years.
£120,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 1 Guildway Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,538
Street avg £1,045
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Guildway Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

9 May 2024Most recent
£120,000
+77.8%over 7 years28 September 2016
£67,500
-28.2%over 7 years31 October 2008
£94,000
+26.7%over 3 years6 October 2005
£74,205
+35.0%over 2 years24 March 2003
£54,950
+57.2%over 2 years14 April 2000
£34,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 0QT: £87,000 (2023–2002).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Closest school
2.2 km
Worlaby Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.