Get started18 Hall Meadow is a three-bedroom detached house in Bonby, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0QP). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Held since June 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £308,000 is 33.9% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£162/sq ft) was about 15.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 132 m² it's 16.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (158 m² median across 6 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£308,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.3% per year over 7 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 14.3% per year over 7 years.
On floor area, 18 Hall Meadow runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,742
Street avg £1,816
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 160 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

26 June 2007Most recent
£230,000
+70.4%over 5 years3 May 2002
£135,000
+350.0%over 1 year26 May 2000
£30,000
-66.3%26 May 2000
£89,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 0QP: £260,000 (2024–2009).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
DN20 0JJ
Carr Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
2.1 km
Worlaby Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.