Get started26 Sheep Dyke Lane is a property in Bonby, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0PR). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in March 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 23.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
26 Sheep Dyke Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£99,500
Growth on file: 23.5% per year over 4 years.
21 March 2002Most recent
£99,500
+148.8%over 4 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

28 November 1997
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 0PR: £246,000 (2025–2021).
Sheepdyke Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Worlaby Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB