Get started16 Sheep Dyke Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Bonby, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0PR). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 823 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in November 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £232,000 sits 71.9% above the 2010 sale of £135,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£164/sq ft) was about 19.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 76 m² it sits well below the postcode median (125 m² across 13 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
16 Sheep Dyke Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Sept 2020
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 5 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 5 years.
16 Sheep Dyke Lane outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,765
Street avg £1,839
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

8 November 2010Most recent
£135,000
+12.5%over 4 years3 February 2006
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 0PR: £246,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
DN20 0TW
Sheepdyke Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Worlaby Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB