Get started7 Top Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Worlaby, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0NN). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £304,000 is 19.9% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£190/sq ft) was about 42.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 124 m² it's 20.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (157 m² median across 8 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £253,500 in March 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£304,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.6% per year over 19 years.
£253,500
Growth on file: 2.6% per year over 19 years.
EPC Rating for 7 Top Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,044
Street avg £1,920
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 159 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Top Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

21 March 2022Most recent
£253,500
+60.4%over 18 years4 July 2003
£158,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 0NN: £275,000 (2023–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
DN20 0JJ
Closest school
0.4 km
Worlaby Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB