Get started18 Grange Field is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Worlaby, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0LZ). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1950-1966. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in September 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
At 77 m² the property is well over the postcode median (57 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 sits 51.4% above the 2014 sale of £114,300. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£138/sq ft) was about 58.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in February 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£114,300
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
18 Grange Field outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
EPC Rating
69 (C)
Street avg 67 (D)
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 61 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 February 2014Most recent
£114,300
Median price across the last 3 sales in DN20 0LZ: £77,000 (2022–1996).
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
DN20 0DN
School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Worlaby Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell