Get startedKilmond House is a property in Boldron, Barnard Castle, Barnard Castle (DL12 9RF).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold February 2024 for £447,500.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Kilmond House has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£447,500
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 29 years.
15 February 2024Most recent
£447,500
+199.3%over 26 yearsCrime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
George and Dragon — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

9 September 1997
£149,500
+17.3%over 2 years20 March 1995
£127,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DL12 9RF: £362,500 (2025–2024).
DL12 9RH
Closest school
2.6 km
St Mary's Catholic Primary School, Barnard Castle. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.