Get started8 Bramley Street is a property in Somercotes, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 4NR). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in December 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 26.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£72,500
Growth on file: 26.2% per year over 6 years.
2 December 2005Most recent
£72,500
+291.9%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.6dB

18 January 2000
£18,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 4NR: £91,500 (2024–2010).
DE55 4BP
Black Horse — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Riddings Junior School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB