Get started6 Collins Way is a semi-detached house in Erith (DA8 2FN). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2020) returns an A (score 97), the top energy band on the EPC scale.
At 91 m² it's 20.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (115 m² median across 28 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £460,000 is 15% above the 2020 sale price. Sold February 2020 for £400,000.
Latest sale on 6 Collins Way was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£460,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£400,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 6 Collins Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,396
Street avg £3,969
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 110 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.0 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Bridge Road / Slade Green Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

21 February 2020Most recent
£400,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA8 2FN: £475,000 (2020–2020).
Street avg 0.4 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 6 years
DA8 2FB
Closest school
0.3 km
Haberdashers' Slade Green Primary. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.2dB