Get started3 Clipper Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Gravesend (DA12 4NW). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1055 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£400/sq ft) was about 20% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2024 for £422,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 3 Clipper Crescent was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£442,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 21 years.
£422,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 21 years.
3 Clipper Crescent is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,306
Street avg £3,687
Floor Area
98 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

12 November 2024Most recent
£422,000
+87.6%over 17 years23 April 2007
£225,000
+10.3%over 1 year15 July 2005
£204,000
+26.7%over 1 year30 October 2003
£161,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 4NW: £415,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
DA12 4BL
Sapho Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Tymberwood Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.