Get started28 Brunswick Walk is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Gravesend (DA12 2SP). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 837 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since July 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £267,000 sits 66.9% above the 2006 sale of £160,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs).
28 Brunswick Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Oct 2019
28 Brunswick Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£267,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£160,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
28 Brunswick Walk outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,057
Street avg £2,839
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Albion Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

28 July 2006Most recent
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 2SP: £285,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
DA12 2QY
Closest school
0.2 km
Chantry Community Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB