Get started43 Artemis Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Gravesend (DA12 2QW). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £323,000 is 28.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£230/sq ft) was about 156.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2019 at £252,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
43 Artemis Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£323,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 23 years.
£252,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 23 years.
43 Artemis Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,471
Street avg £1,415
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

8 March 2019Most recent
£252,000
+48.2%over 11 years8 May 2007
£170,000
+220.8%over 11 years9 February 1996
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 2QW: £185,000 (2024–2007).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
DA12 2QG
Milton Ale Shades — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
St John's Catholic Primary School, Gravesend. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.