Get started20 Farley Road is an end-of-terrace house in Gravesend (DA12 2LT). It has a recorded floor area of 27 m² (around 291 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 27 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 36 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 26–75 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 71). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £106,000 is 11.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£327/sq ft) was about 43.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 27 m² it sits well below the postcode median (50 m² across 35 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £95,000 in February 2020. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 20 Farley Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£106,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 21 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 21 years.
20 Farley Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,519
Street avg £3,356
Floor Area
27 m²
Street avg 36 m²
Habitable Rooms
1 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
6/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

28 February 2020Most recent
£95,000
+18.8%over 15 years17 May 2004
£79,995
+55.3%over 1 year5 July 2002
£51,500
+94.3%over 2 years16 December 1999
£26,500
+15.2%over 1 year26 November 1998
£23,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DA12 2LT: £260,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
DA12 2LT
Damigos Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Westcourt Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.