Get started7 Fitton Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lostock Gralam, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 7PW). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£181/sq ft) was about 66.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £150,000 in November 2025.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Dec 2025
Price for 7 Fitton Street has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£156,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 25 years.
£150,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 7 Fitton Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,948
Street avg £1,568
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

14 November 2025Most recent
£150,000
+57.9%over 18 years23 August 2007
£95,000
-1.6%over 2 years28 February 2005
£96,500
+28.7%over 1 year5 March 2003
£75,000
+141.9%over 2 years6 October 2000
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 7PW: £135,000 (2025–2017).
6 Fitton Street Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Mar 2025
1 Fitton Street Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Jan 2025
2 Fitton Street Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Jul 2018
11 Fitton Street Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Mar 2010
9 Fitton Street Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Jul 2002
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
CW9 7HT
Closest school
0.1 km
Lostock Gralam CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.