Get started6 Fitton Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Lostock Gralam, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 7PW). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2020) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. When first surveyed in October 2008 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£173/sq ft) was about 55.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £158,550 — fresh data.
Latest sale on 6 Fitton Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£168,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 29 years.
£158,550
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 29 years.
6 Fitton Street is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,865
Street avg £1,588
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 March 2025Most recent
£158,550
+32.1%over 4 years12 February 2021
£120,000
+20.0%over 3 years26 May 2017
£100,000
+58.7%over 14 years7 November 2002
£63,000
+85.6%over 6 years29 March 1996
£33,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 7PW: £135,000 (2025–2007).
7 Fitton Street Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Nov 2025
1 Fitton Street Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Jan 2025
2 Fitton Street Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Jul 2018
11 Fitton Street Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Mar 2010
9 Fitton Street Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Jul 2002
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
CW9 7HT
Closest school
0.1 km
Lostock Gralam CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.