Get started7 Roberts Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lostock Gralam, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 7PG). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (December 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
It hasn't traded since December 2000, a hold of 25 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £233,000 sits 238.9% above the 2000 sale of £68,750. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£98/sq ft) was about 42.2% below the postcode norm.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
7 Roberts Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£68,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 7 Roberts Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,058
Street avg £2,181
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lostock Gralam Primary — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

22 December 2000Most recent
£68,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 7PG: £175,000 (2022–2006).
11 Roberts Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Jan 2022
9 Roberts Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Mar 2018
1 Roberts Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Jun 2015
16 Roberts Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Feb 2012
6 Roberts Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Jun 2003
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
CW9 7YH
Closest school
0.1 km
Lostock Gralam CofE Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB