Get started11 Roberts Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lostock Gralam, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 7PG). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £274,000 is 17.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£324/sq ft) was about 117.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £234,000 in January 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 11 Roberts Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£274,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 20 years.
£234,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 11 Roberts Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,493
Street avg £1,573
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lostock Gralam Primary — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

10 January 2022Most recent
£234,000
+63.6%over 16 years6 May 2005
£143,000
+50.5%over 2 years31 March 2003
£95,000
+18.8%over 1 year28 March 2002
£80,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 7PG: £140,000 (2018–2003).
9 Roberts Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Mar 2018
1 Roberts Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Jun 2015
16 Roberts Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Feb 2012
6 Roberts Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Jun 2003
3 Roberts Road Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Dec 2002
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
CW9 7PB
Closest school
0.1 km
Lostock Gralam CofE Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.