Get started1a is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Lostock Gralam, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 7FJ). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2014) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £279,000 is 25.7% above the 2017 sale price. At 108 m² it's 21.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 39 EPCs). 9 years since the last transfer (June 2017).
1a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Sept 2024
£279,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 3 years.
£222,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 3 years.
1a outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,056
Street avg £2,331
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lostock Gralam Primary — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

1 June 2017Most recent
£222,000
+4.2%over 2 years17 October 2014
£212,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 7FJ: £260,000 (2025–2022).
20 Pack Horse Close Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Jan 2025
36 Pack Horse Close Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Aug 2024
26 Pack Horse Close Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Jan 2024
25 Pack Horse Close Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Oct 2022
52 Pack Horse Close Lostock Gralam Northwich
Sold Jan 2022
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
CW9 7PB
Closest school
0.3 km
Lostock Gralam CofE Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.