Get startedBelmont House is a property in Budworth Heath, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 6NQ).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2010. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £1,625,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Council records include a two-storey rear extension at Belmont House.
Extension: Two storey · Rear of property
Two storey rear extension
Belmont House has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£1,625,000
Growth on file: 8.4% per year over 25 years.
5 March 2021Most recent
£1,625,000
+622.2%over 24 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

16 July 1996
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 6NQ: £815,000 (2025–2018).
Wolfe House Budworth Heath Northwich
Sold Jan 2025
Belmont Dairy Farm Budworth Heath Northwich
Sold Apr 2024
Penny Cottage Budworth Heath Northwich
Sold Dec 2020
Rose Cottage Budworth Heath Northwich
Sold Mar 2020
The Old School House Budworth Heath Northwich
Sold Oct 2018
CW9 6PA
Cock O'Budworth — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Great Budworth CofE Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB