Get started3 Daisy Bank Cottages is a semi-detached house in Antrobus, Northwich, Northwich (CW9 6JT). It has a recorded floor area of 208 m² (around 2239 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (March 2013) shows an F (score 31), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to D (score 64), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on lpg. The latest certificate is from March 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -98.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £661,000 sits 32950% above the 2024 sale of £2,000. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: April 2024 at £2,000.
3 Daisy Bank Cottages's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Mar 2023
Council records include a two-storey rear extension at 3 Daisy Bank Cottages.
Self contained flat to replace garage
3 Daisy Bank Cottages changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£661,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -98.6% per year over 1 year.
£2,000
Growth on file: -98.6% per year over 1 year.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.8 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.8dB

Extension: Two storey · Rear of property
Two storey extension to rear
17 April 2024Most recent
£2,000
-99.7%over 1 year7 December 2022
£655,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in CW9 6JT: £410,000 (2022–2015).
CW9 6PA
Post Office — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Antrobus St Mark's CofE Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell