Get started4 Weir Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Northwich (CW9 5HL). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 895 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2009) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from February 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £149,000 is 36.9% above the 2014 sale price. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in September 2014.
4 Weir Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Feb 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£149,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 14 years.
£108,850
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 14 years.
4 Weir Street is notably below the street on epc rating.
EPC Rating
56 (D)
Street avg 64 (D)
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 86 m²
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Railway Arch — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

15 September 2014Most recent
£108,850
+5.3%over 4 years13 July 2010
£103,350
+113.1%over 9 years2 November 2000
£48,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in CW9 5HL: £77,000 (2008–1998).
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
CW9 5QG
Closest school
0.5 km
Sir John Deane's Sixth Form College. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.