Get started87b is a property in Northwich (CW9 5DR).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: October 2021 at £190,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£190,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 21 years.
1 October 2021Most recent
£190,000
-61.6%over 14 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

1 November 2006
£495,000
+518.8%over 3 years16 October 2003
£80,000
-30.4%over 2 years31 October 2000
£115,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in CW9 5DR: £125,000 (2020–1999).
Closest school
0.4 km
Witton Church Walk CofE Aided Nursery and Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.